13-24 September 2021
US/Eastern timezone

Participant List

152 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Ahmed M. Hamed American University in Cairo
Alexey Aparin JINR
Alexey Povarov NRNU MEPhI
Alisher Aitbayev JINR(Joint Institute for Nuclear Research)
Amilkar Quintero Temple University
Ana Sofia Nunes Brookhaven National Laboratory
Ananya Paul UC Riverside
Anders Knospe Lehigh University
Armen Kechechyan JINR
Artem Korobitsin JINR
Arushi Dhamija Panjab University
Ashik Ikbal Sheikh Kent State University
Ashutosh Kumar Pandey University of Tsukuba
Babu Pokhrel Temple University
Barbara Trzeciak Czech Technical University in Prague
Cameron Racz UC Riverside
Catherine Tomkiel Lehigh University
Celestine Segbefia Ball State University
Chitrasen Jena IISER Tirupati
Chuan Fu central china normal university
Chuan Sun Stony Brook University
chunjian zhang stony brook university
Daniel Cebra University of California, Davis
Daniel Kikoła Warsaw University of Technology (PL)
Daniel Nemes Yale
David Kapukchyan University of California, Riverside
David Stewart Yale University
Debasish Mallick NISER, India
Declan Keane Kent State U
Ding Chen
Diptanil Roy Rutgers University, New Jersey
Dmitry Kalinkin IU/BNL
Donald Koetke Valparaiso University
Dylan Neff UCLA
E. C. Aschenauer BNL
Edwin Duckworth Kent State University
Ehtiram Shahaliyev JINR Dubna
Elena Pervyshina
flemming videbaek BNL
Frank Geurts Rice University
Geidar Agakishiev JINR
Gene Van Buren Brookhaven National Laboratory
Grazyna Odyniec LBNL
Grigory Nigmatkulov National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (Moscow Engineering Physics Institute)
hank crawford UCB/SSL
Hanna Zbroszczyk Warsaw University of Technology
Hannah Harrison University of Kentucky
Haojie Xu Huzhou University
Heather Folsom UC Davis Nuclear Physics Group
Helen Caines Yale
Hongwei Ke BNL
Huan Huang UCLA
Ingo Deppner Heidelberg University
Irakli Chakaberia Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Isaac Mooney Wayne State University
Ivan Kisel FIAS, Uni-Frankfurt
JAGBIR SINGH Panjab University Chandigarh India
Jan Vanek Nuclear Physics Institute, Czech Academy of Sciences
Jana Bielcikova Nuclear Physics Institute, Czech Academy of Sciences
Janet Seger Creighton University
Jaroslav Bielcik Czech technical university in Prague
Jeff Landgraf Brookhaven National Laboratory
Jia Jiangyong stony brook university & BNL
Jim Thomas Lawrence Berkeley National laboratory
Joel Mazer Rutgers University
Joern Putschke Wayne State Univ.
jon engelage UC Berkeley-SSL
Jonathan Ball University of Houston
Joseph Adams Ohio State University
Joseph Atchison Abilene Christian University
Kishora Nayak Central China Normal University, China
Kolja Kauder Brookhaven National Laboratory
Krishan Gopal Indian Institute of Science Education and Research (IISER) Tirupati
Lanny Ray The University of Texas at Austin
Li-ke Liu Central China Normal University
Lijuan Ruan Brookhaven National Laboratory
Lokesh Kumar Panjab University(PU-IN)
Maria Stefaniak WUT/Subatech
Maria Zurek Argonne National Laboratory
Mariusz Przybycien AGH University of Science and Technology
Mate Csanad Eotvos University Budapest (ELTE)
Matt Posik Temple University
Matthew Kelsey Wayne State University
Michael Lisa Ohio State University
Michal Sumbera NPI ASCR Prague
Mike Skoby Ball State University
Mikhail Strikhanov National Research Nuclear University MEPhI (Moscow Engineering Physics Institute)
Mikhail Tokarev Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna
Monika Robotková Nuclear Physics Institute, Czech Academy of Sciences
Navagyan Ghimire Temple University, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Neha Shah IIT Patna
Nicole Lewis BNL
Nihar Sahoo SDU
Norbert Herrmann Ruprecht-Karls-Universität Heidelberg
Nu Xu LBNL
Oleg Eyser BNL
Olzhas Kenzhegulov
Panebrattsev Yury Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna
Paweł Szymański Warsaw University of Technology
Pratibha Bhagat University of Jammu
Priyanshi Sinha IISER Tirupati
Rachael Botsford Lehigh University
Raghav Kunnawalkam Elayavalli Yale University and BNL
Richard Seto Ucr
Rishabh Sharma
Robert Licenik Nuclear Physics Institute, Czech Academy of Sciences
Robert Pak BNL
Rongrong Ma BNL
Saehanseul Oh LBNL
Sameer Aslam Indian Institute Of Technology Patna
Saskia Mioduszewski Texas A&M University
Scott Wissink Indiana University
Sergei Voloshin
Sergey Snigirev JINR
Sevil Salur Rutgers University
SHIRVEL STANISLAUS Valparaiso University
Shuai Zhou CCNU
Shusu Shi Central China Normal University
Skipper Kagamaster Lehigh University
Sofiia Paniushkina MSU
Somadutta Bhatta Stony Brook University
Sonia Kabana Universidad de Tarapaca
Sooraj Radhakrishnan Kent State University/LBNL
SPYRIDON MARGETIS Kent State University
Stepan Manukhov JINR
Subhash Singha IMPCAS
Takahito Todoroki University of Tsukuba
Tanmay Pani Rutgers University
Tatiana Dedovich Joint Institute of Nuclear Reseach
Te-Chuan Huang National Cheng Kung University
Veronica Verkest Wayne State University
Victor Perevoztchikov BNL
Vitalii Okorokov National Research Nuclear University MEPhI
William Baker University of California, Riverside
William Christie Brookhaven National Laboratory
William Jacobs CEEM / Indiana University
William Schmidke BNL
Wlodek Guryn BNL
Xiaoxuan Chu BNL
Xiaoyu Liu the Ohio State University
Xiaozhou Yu Fudan University
Xionghong He Institute of Modern Physics
Xiujun Li University of Science and Technology of China
Xu Sun University of Illinois at Chicago
Yi Yang NCKU
Yifei Zhang USTC
Yingjie Zhou CCNU
Yuri Fisyak BNL
Zaochen Ye Rice university
Zhangbu Xu BNL
Zhenyu Ye University of Illinois at Chicago
Zuowen Liu Central China Normal University