Nov 16 – 18, 2022
US/Eastern timezone

Participant List

93 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Akhil Mithran
Akshat Tiwari Maharaja Agrasen Institute of Technology Delhi
Albi Kerbizi INFN Section of Trieste
Alexander Jentsch Brookhaven National Laboratory
Andrii Verbytskyi MPP
Andy Buckley University of Glasgow
Anselm Vossen member@duke.edu;faculty@duke.edu
Armando Bermudez Martinez CERN
Ayman Al-bataineh Yarmouk University
Bianca Gualtieri Florida International University
Bineta Amar FRIB/UCAD
Brandon Roldan Florida International University
Brian Page Brookhaven National Laboratory
Chang Wu Technion - Israel Institute of Technology
Charles-Joseph NAÏM Stony Brook University (CFNS)
Christopher Leon Florida International University
Churamani Paudel FIU
Cody Duncan Karlsruhe Institute for Technology
Daria Sokhan CEA Saclay / U. of Glasgow
Davison Soper University of Oregon
Deepa Thomas The University of Texas at Austin
Dev Malik Student
Diego Padilla Florida International University
Dmitry Kalinkin University of Kentucky
Dulitha Jayakodige Hampton University
Efe Yazgan National Taiwan University (TW)
Felix Ringer JLab/ODU
Fredrick Olness SMU
George Sterman Stony Brook University
Gunar Schnell University of the Basque Country UPV/EHU & Ikerbasque
Hamlet Mkrtchyan A.I. Alikhanyan National Laboratory (Yerevan Physics Institute)
Hasan SANSAR Ankara University & TARLA
Henry Klest Stony Brook University
Huey-Wen Lin Michigan State University
Ilkka Helenius
Irakli Chakaberia Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
J Osvaldo Gonzalez Hernandez University of Turin
Jaroslav Adam Czech Technical University in Prague
Jaydeep Datta Stony Brook University
Joerg Reinhold Florida International University
John Lajoie Iowa State University
Joseph Maerovitz Florida International University
Josh McFayden University of Sussex
Kayleigh Gates University of Glasgow
Kemal Tezgin Brookhaven National Lab
Kolja Kauder Brookhaven National Laboratory
LABONI MANNA Warsaw University of Technology
Leif Lönnblad Lund University (SE)
Love Preet University of Regina
Marco Radici INFN - Sezione di Pavia
Mark Baker MDBPADS LLC
Markus Diefenthaler Jefferson Lab
Maxim Potekhin Brookhaven National Laboratory NPPS/Physics Department
Miroslav Myska CTU in Prague
Mitra Shabestari UWF
Narbe Kalantarians Virginia Union University
Olga Bessidskaia Bylund
olivier Mattelaer UCLouvain
Paul Newman University of Birmingham, UK
Peter Meinzinger IPPP, Durham Uni
Peter Steinberg BNL
Pia Zurita University of Regensburg
Po-Ju Lin IoP, Academia Sinica
Puniteswar Upreti
Rajeev Singh CNT, CFNS, Stony Brook University, NY, USA
Raphael Dupre IJCLab, CNRS, Univ. Paris Saclay
Richard Trotta The Catholic University of America
Sanghoon Lim Pusan National University
Saraswati Pandey Institute of Science, Banaras Hindu University.
Sheren Alsalmi King Saud University
Shivam Raj Catholic University of America
Simon Plätzer staff@uni-graz.at;member@uni-graz.at;uni@uni-graz.at
Sonny Mantry University of North Georgia
Sook Hyun Lee University of Michigan, Ann Arbor
Spencer Klein LBNL
Stefan Hoeche Fermilab
Tasneem Jareen University of Gour Banga
Taylor Childers Argonne National Laboratory
Ted Rogers Old Dominion University
Timothy Hobbs Argonne National Lab
Tobias Toll Indian Institute of Technology Delhi
Tolga Erbora Florida International University
Torbjörn Sjöstrand Lund University
Ulrich Mosel
Varvara Batozskaya National Centre for Nuclear Research
Vithyaban Anjelo Narendran
Viviana Arroyave FIU
Volodymyr Kotlyar Institute for theoretical physics at NSC KIPT, Kharkiv, Ukraine
Weiyao Ke Los Alamos National Laboratory
Xiangyang Ju Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Yang-Ting Chien Georgia State University
Zisis Papandreou University of Regina
Zuhal Seyma Demiroglu CFNS, Stony Brook University