Focus on:
All days
29 Apr 2016
30 Apr 2016
Indico style
Indico style - inline minutes
Indico style - numbered
Indico style - numbered + minutes
Indico Weeks View
Choose Timezone
Use the event/category timezone
Specify a timezone
Africa/Abidjan
Africa/Accra
Africa/Addis_Ababa
Africa/Algiers
Africa/Asmara
Africa/Bamako
Africa/Bangui
Africa/Banjul
Africa/Bissau
Africa/Blantyre
Africa/Brazzaville
Africa/Bujumbura
Africa/Cairo
Africa/Casablanca
Africa/Ceuta
Africa/Conakry
Africa/Dakar
Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Africa/Djibouti
Africa/Douala
Africa/El_Aaiun
Africa/Freetown
Africa/Gaborone
Africa/Harare
Africa/Johannesburg
Africa/Juba
Africa/Kampala
Africa/Khartoum
Africa/Kigali
Africa/Kinshasa
Africa/Lagos
Africa/Libreville
Africa/Lome
Africa/Luanda
Africa/Lubumbashi
Africa/Lusaka
Africa/Malabo
Africa/Maputo
Africa/Maseru
Africa/Mbabane
Africa/Mogadishu
Africa/Monrovia
Africa/Nairobi
Africa/Ndjamena
Africa/Niamey
Africa/Nouakchott
Africa/Ouagadougou
Africa/Porto-Novo
Africa/Sao_Tome
Africa/Tripoli
Africa/Tunis
Africa/Windhoek
America/Adak
America/Anchorage
America/Anguilla
America/Antigua
America/Araguaina
America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
America/Argentina/Catamarca
America/Argentina/Cordoba
America/Argentina/Jujuy
America/Argentina/La_Rioja
America/Argentina/Mendoza
America/Argentina/Rio_Gallegos
America/Argentina/Salta
America/Argentina/San_Juan
America/Argentina/San_Luis
America/Argentina/Tucuman
America/Argentina/Ushuaia
America/Aruba
America/Asuncion
America/Atikokan
America/Bahia
America/Bahia_Banderas
America/Barbados
America/Belem
America/Belize
America/Blanc-Sablon
America/Boa_Vista
America/Bogota
America/Boise
America/Cambridge_Bay
America/Campo_Grande
America/Cancun
America/Caracas
America/Cayenne
America/Cayman
America/Chicago
America/Chihuahua
America/Costa_Rica
America/Creston
America/Cuiaba
America/Curacao
America/Danmarkshavn
America/Dawson
America/Dawson_Creek
America/Denver
America/Detroit
America/Dominica
America/Edmonton
America/Eirunepe
America/El_Salvador
America/Fort_Nelson
America/Fortaleza
America/Glace_Bay
America/Goose_Bay
America/Grand_Turk
America/Grenada
America/Guadeloupe
America/Guatemala
America/Guayaquil
America/Guyana
America/Halifax
America/Havana
America/Hermosillo
America/Indiana/Indianapolis
America/Indiana/Knox
America/Indiana/Marengo
America/Indiana/Petersburg
America/Indiana/Tell_City
America/Indiana/Vevay
America/Indiana/Vincennes
America/Indiana/Winamac
America/Inuvik
America/Iqaluit
America/Jamaica
America/Juneau
America/Kentucky/Louisville
America/Kentucky/Monticello
America/Kralendijk
America/La_Paz
America/Lima
America/Los_Angeles
America/Lower_Princes
America/Maceio
America/Managua
America/Manaus
America/Marigot
America/Martinique
America/Matamoros
America/Mazatlan
America/Menominee
America/Merida
America/Metlakatla
America/Mexico_City
America/Miquelon
America/Moncton
America/Monterrey
America/Montevideo
America/Montserrat
America/Nassau
America/New_York
America/Nipigon
America/Nome
America/Noronha
America/North_Dakota/Beulah
America/North_Dakota/Center
America/North_Dakota/New_Salem
America/Nuuk
America/Ojinaga
America/Panama
America/Pangnirtung
America/Paramaribo
America/Phoenix
America/Port-au-Prince
America/Port_of_Spain
America/Porto_Velho
America/Puerto_Rico
America/Punta_Arenas
America/Rainy_River
America/Rankin_Inlet
America/Recife
America/Regina
America/Resolute
America/Rio_Branco
America/Santarem
America/Santiago
America/Santo_Domingo
America/Sao_Paulo
America/Scoresbysund
America/Sitka
America/St_Barthelemy
America/St_Johns
America/St_Kitts
America/St_Lucia
America/St_Thomas
America/St_Vincent
America/Swift_Current
America/Tegucigalpa
America/Thule
America/Thunder_Bay
America/Tijuana
America/Toronto
America/Tortola
America/Vancouver
America/Whitehorse
America/Winnipeg
America/Yakutat
America/Yellowknife
Antarctica/Casey
Antarctica/Davis
Antarctica/DumontDUrville
Antarctica/Macquarie
Antarctica/Mawson
Antarctica/McMurdo
Antarctica/Palmer
Antarctica/Rothera
Antarctica/Syowa
Antarctica/Troll
Antarctica/Vostok
Arctic/Longyearbyen
Asia/Aden
Asia/Almaty
Asia/Amman
Asia/Anadyr
Asia/Aqtau
Asia/Aqtobe
Asia/Ashgabat
Asia/Atyrau
Asia/Baghdad
Asia/Bahrain
Asia/Baku
Asia/Bangkok
Asia/Barnaul
Asia/Beirut
Asia/Bishkek
Asia/Brunei
Asia/Chita
Asia/Choibalsan
Asia/Colombo
Asia/Damascus
Asia/Dhaka
Asia/Dili
Asia/Dubai
Asia/Dushanbe
Asia/Famagusta
Asia/Gaza
Asia/Hebron
Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Asia/Hong_Kong
Asia/Hovd
Asia/Irkutsk
Asia/Jakarta
Asia/Jayapura
Asia/Jerusalem
Asia/Kabul
Asia/Kamchatka
Asia/Karachi
Asia/Kathmandu
Asia/Khandyga
Asia/Kolkata
Asia/Krasnoyarsk
Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Asia/Kuching
Asia/Kuwait
Asia/Macau
Asia/Magadan
Asia/Makassar
Asia/Manila
Asia/Muscat
Asia/Nicosia
Asia/Novokuznetsk
Asia/Novosibirsk
Asia/Omsk
Asia/Oral
Asia/Phnom_Penh
Asia/Pontianak
Asia/Pyongyang
Asia/Qatar
Asia/Qostanay
Asia/Qyzylorda
Asia/Riyadh
Asia/Sakhalin
Asia/Samarkand
Asia/Seoul
Asia/Shanghai
Asia/Singapore
Asia/Srednekolymsk
Asia/Taipei
Asia/Tashkent
Asia/Tbilisi
Asia/Tehran
Asia/Thimphu
Asia/Tokyo
Asia/Tomsk
Asia/Ulaanbaatar
Asia/Urumqi
Asia/Ust-Nera
Asia/Vientiane
Asia/Vladivostok
Asia/Yakutsk
Asia/Yangon
Asia/Yekaterinburg
Asia/Yerevan
Atlantic/Azores
Atlantic/Bermuda
Atlantic/Canary
Atlantic/Cape_Verde
Atlantic/Faroe
Atlantic/Madeira
Atlantic/Reykjavik
Atlantic/South_Georgia
Atlantic/St_Helena
Atlantic/Stanley
Australia/Adelaide
Australia/Brisbane
Australia/Broken_Hill
Australia/Darwin
Australia/Eucla
Australia/Hobart
Australia/Lindeman
Australia/Lord_Howe
Australia/Melbourne
Australia/Perth
Australia/Sydney
Canada/Atlantic
Canada/Central
Canada/Eastern
Canada/Mountain
Canada/Newfoundland
Canada/Pacific
Europe/Amsterdam
Europe/Andorra
Europe/Astrakhan
Europe/Athens
Europe/Belgrade
Europe/Berlin
Europe/Bratislava
Europe/Brussels
Europe/Bucharest
Europe/Budapest
Europe/Busingen
Europe/Chisinau
Europe/Copenhagen
Europe/Dublin
Europe/Gibraltar
Europe/Guernsey
Europe/Helsinki
Europe/Isle_of_Man
Europe/Istanbul
Europe/Jersey
Europe/Kaliningrad
Europe/Kiev
Europe/Kirov
Europe/Lisbon
Europe/Ljubljana
Europe/London
Europe/Luxembourg
Europe/Madrid
Europe/Malta
Europe/Mariehamn
Europe/Minsk
Europe/Monaco
Europe/Moscow
Europe/Oslo
Europe/Paris
Europe/Podgorica
Europe/Prague
Europe/Riga
Europe/Rome
Europe/Samara
Europe/San_Marino
Europe/Sarajevo
Europe/Saratov
Europe/Simferopol
Europe/Skopje
Europe/Sofia
Europe/Stockholm
Europe/Tallinn
Europe/Tirane
Europe/Ulyanovsk
Europe/Uzhgorod
Europe/Vaduz
Europe/Vatican
Europe/Vienna
Europe/Vilnius
Europe/Volgograd
Europe/Warsaw
Europe/Zagreb
Europe/Zaporozhye
Europe/Zurich
GMT
Indian/Antananarivo
Indian/Chagos
Indian/Christmas
Indian/Cocos
Indian/Comoro
Indian/Kerguelen
Indian/Mahe
Indian/Maldives
Indian/Mauritius
Indian/Mayotte
Indian/Reunion
Pacific/Apia
Pacific/Auckland
Pacific/Bougainville
Pacific/Chatham
Pacific/Chuuk
Pacific/Easter
Pacific/Efate
Pacific/Fakaofo
Pacific/Fiji
Pacific/Funafuti
Pacific/Galapagos
Pacific/Gambier
Pacific/Guadalcanal
Pacific/Guam
Pacific/Honolulu
Pacific/Kanton
Pacific/Kiritimati
Pacific/Kosrae
Pacific/Kwajalein
Pacific/Majuro
Pacific/Marquesas
Pacific/Midway
Pacific/Nauru
Pacific/Niue
Pacific/Norfolk
Pacific/Noumea
Pacific/Pago_Pago
Pacific/Palau
Pacific/Pitcairn
Pacific/Pohnpei
Pacific/Port_Moresby
Pacific/Rarotonga
Pacific/Saipan
Pacific/Tahiti
Pacific/Tarawa
Pacific/Tongatapu
Pacific/Wake
Pacific/Wallis
US/Alaska
US/Arizona
US/Central
US/Eastern
US/Hawaii
US/Mountain
US/Pacific
UTC
Save
US/Eastern
English (United Kingdom)
English (United Kingdom)
English (United States)
Español (España)
Français (France)
Polski (Polska)
Português (Brasil)
Türkçe (Türkiye)
Монгол (Монгол)
Українська (Україна)
中文 (中国)
Login
2016 USQCD All-Hands Collaboration Meeting
from
Friday, 29 April 2016 (08:30)
to
Saturday, 30 April 2016 (13:00)
Monday, 25 April 2016
Tuesday, 26 April 2016
Wednesday, 27 April 2016
Thursday, 28 April 2016
Friday, 29 April 2016
08:30
Welcome
-
K.K. Van Dam
(BNL)
Welcome
K.K. Van Dam
(BNL)
08:30 - 08:45
Room: Large Seminar Room, Bldg. 510
08:45
SPC Opening
-
Anna Hasenfratz
(UColorado Boulder)
SPC Opening
Anna Hasenfratz
(UColorado Boulder)
08:45 - 09:00
Room: Large Seminar Room, Bldg. 510
09:00
EC Report
-
Paul MacKenzie
(Fermilab)
EC Report
Paul MacKenzie
(Fermilab)
09:00 - 09:30
Room: Large Seminar Room, Bldg. 510
09:30
LQCD Project
-
William Boroski
(Fermilab)
Robert D. Kennedy
(FNAL)
LQCD Project
William Boroski
(Fermilab)
Robert D. Kennedy
(FNAL)
09:30 - 09:45
Room: Large Seminar Room, Bldg. 510
09:45
RHIC Future
-
Berndt Mueller
(BNL)
RHIC Future
Berndt Mueller
(BNL)
09:45 - 10:15
Room: Large Seminar Room, Bldg. 510
10:15
SPC Thermo
-
Swagato Mukherjee
(BNL)
SPC Thermo
Swagato Mukherjee
(BNL)
10:15 - 10:25
Room: Large Seminar Room, Bldg. 510
10:25
SHARMA
-
Sayantan Sharma
(BNL)
SHARMA
Sayantan Sharma
(BNL)
10:25 - 10:45
Room: Large Seminar Room, Bldg. 510
10:45
Break
Break
10:45 - 11:15
Room: Large Seminar Room, Bldg. 510
11:15
SPC Flavor
-
Aida El-Khadra
(UIllinois)
SPC Flavor
Aida El-Khadra
(UIllinois)
11:15 - 11:25
Room: Large Seminar Room, Bldg. 510
11:25
MACKENZIE
-
Paul MacKenzie
(Fermilab)
MACKENZIE
Paul MacKenzie
(Fermilab)
11:25 - 11:40
Room: Large Seminar Room, Bldg. 510
11:40
BHATTACHARAYA
-
Tanmoy Bhattacharya
(LANL)
BHATTACHARAYA
Tanmoy Bhattacharya
(LANL)
11:40 - 11:50
Room: Large Seminar Room, Bldg. 510
11:50
WITZEL
-
Oliver Witzel
(UEdinburgh)
WITZEL
Oliver Witzel
(UEdinburgh)
11:50 - 12:00
Room: Large Seminar Room, Bldg. 510
12:00
Flavor Panel
-
Paul MacKenzie
(Fermilab)
Boram Yoon
(LANL)
Andreas Kronfeld
(Fermilab)
Christopher Kelly
(Columbia)
Flavor Panel
Paul MacKenzie
(Fermilab)
Boram Yoon
(LANL)
Andreas Kronfeld
(Fermilab)
Christopher Kelly
(Columbia)
12:00 - 12:20
Room: Large Seminar Room, Bldg. 510
12:20
LESKOVEC
-
Luka Leskovec
(IJS)
LESKOVEC
Luka Leskovec
(IJS)
12:20 - 12:40
Room: Large Seminar Room, Bldg. 510
12:40
Lunch (on your own)
Lunch (on your own)
12:40 - 13:40
Room: Large Seminar Room, Bldg. 510
13:40
SPC Structure
-
Kostas Orginos
(William & Mary/JLab)
SPC Structure
Kostas Orginos
(William & Mary/JLab)
13:40 - 13:50
Room: Large Seminar Room, Bldg. 510
13:50
SYRITSYN
-
Sergey Syritsyn
(RBRC)
SYRITSYN
Sergey Syritsyn
(RBRC)
13:50 - 14:05
Room: Large Seminar Room, Bldg. 510
14:05
LIU
-
Keh-Fei Liu
(UKentucky)
LIU
Keh-Fei Liu
(UKentucky)
14:05 - 14:20
Room: Large Seminar Room, Bldg. 510
14:20
KRONFELD
-
Andreas Kronfeld
(Fermilab)
KRONFELD
Andreas Kronfeld
(Fermilab)
14:20 - 14:30
Room: Large Seminar Room, Bldg. 510
14:30
OHKI
-
Hiroshi Ohki
(RBRC)
OHKI
Hiroshi Ohki
(RBRC)
14:30 - 14:40
Room: Large Seminar Room, Bldg. 510
14:40
Structure Panel
-
Sergey Syritsyn
(RBRC)
Rajan Gupta
(LANL)
Keh-Fei Liu
(UKentucky)
Andreas Kronfeld
(Fermilab)
Hiroshi Ohki
(RBRC)
Huey-Wen Lin
(MSU)
Structure Panel
Sergey Syritsyn
(RBRC)
Rajan Gupta
(LANL)
Keh-Fei Liu
(UKentucky)
Andreas Kronfeld
(Fermilab)
Hiroshi Ohki
(RBRC)
Huey-Wen Lin
(MSU)
14:40 - 15:00
Room: Large Seminar Room, Bldg. 510
15:00
LIN
-
Huey-Wen Lin
(MSU)
LIN
Huey-Wen Lin
(MSU)
15:00 - 15:20
Room: Large Seminar Room, Bldg. 510
15:20
Break
Break
15:20 - 15:45
Room: Large Seminar Room, Bldg. 510
15:45
Facilities reports
-
Robert Mawhinney
(Columbia)
Amitoj Singh
(Fermilab)
Chip Watson
(JLAB)
Facilities reports
Robert Mawhinney
(Columbia)
Amitoj Singh
(Fermilab)
Chip Watson
(JLAB)
15:45 - 16:30
Room: Large Seminar Room, Bldg. 510
16:30
SPC Spectro/Interactions
-
William Detmold
(MIT)
SPC Spectro/Interactions
William Detmold
(MIT)
16:30 - 16:40
Room: Large Seminar Room, Bldg. 510
16:40
EDWARDS
-
Robert Edwards
(JLAB)
EDWARDS
Robert Edwards
(JLAB)
16:40 - 16:55
Room: Large Seminar Room, Bldg. 510
16:55
SAVAGE
-
Martin Savage
(UWashington)
SAVAGE
Martin Savage
(UWashington)
16:55 - 17:10
Room: Large Seminar Room, Bldg. 510
17:10
Spectro Panel
-
Robert Edwards
(JLAB)
David Richards
(JLAB)
Martin Savage
(UWashington)
Spectro Panel
Robert Edwards
(JLAB)
David Richards
(JLAB)
Martin Savage
(UWashington)
17:10 - 17:20
Room: Large Seminar Room, Bldg. 510
17:20
KELLY
-
Christopher Kelly
(Columbia)
KELLY
Christopher Kelly
(Columbia)
17:20 - 17:40
Room: Large Seminar Room, Bldg. 510
17:40
Software discussions
-
Richard Brower
(BostonU)
Software discussions
Richard Brower
(BostonU)
17:40 - 18:20
Room: Large Seminar Room, Bldg. 510
Saturday, 30 April 2016
08:30
SPC BSM
-
Anna Hasenfratz
(UColorado Boulder)
SPC BSM
Anna Hasenfratz
(UColorado Boulder)
08:30 - 08:45
Room: Large Seminar Room, Bldg. 510
08:45
KUTI
-
Julius Kuti
(U.C. San Diego)
KUTI
Julius Kuti
(U.C. San Diego)
08:45 - 09:00
Room: Large Seminar Room, Bldg. 510
09:00
NEIL
-
Ethan Neil
(UColorado Boulder)
NEIL
Ethan Neil
(UColorado Boulder)
09:00 - 09:15
Room: Large Seminar Room, Bldg. 510
09:15
BSM Panel
-
Julius Kuti
(U.C. San Diego)
Ethan Neil
(UColorado Boulder)
George Fleming
(Yale)
Evan Weinberg
(BostonU)
Joel Giedt
(RPI)
Richard Brower
(Boston University)
BSM Panel
Julius Kuti
(U.C. San Diego)
Ethan Neil
(UColorado Boulder)
George Fleming
(Yale)
Evan Weinberg
(BostonU)
Joel Giedt
(RPI)
Richard Brower
(Boston University)
09:15 - 09:30
Room: Large Seminar Room, Bldg. 510
09:30
Break
Break
09:30 - 09:45
Room: Large Seminar Room, Bldg. 510
09:45
SPC G-2
-
Tom Blum
(UCONN)
SPC G-2
Tom Blum
(UCONN)
09:45 - 09:55
Room: Large Seminar Room, Bldg. 510
09:55
LAIHO
-
Jack Laiho
(SyracuseU)
LAIHO
Jack Laiho
(SyracuseU)
09:55 - 10:10
Room: Large Seminar Room, Bldg. 510
10:10
AUBIN
-
Christopher Aubin
(FordhamU)
AUBIN
Christopher Aubin
(FordhamU)
10:10 - 10:25
Room: Large Seminar Room, Bldg. 510
10:25
LEHNER
-
Christoph Lehner
(BNL)
LEHNER
Christoph Lehner
(BNL)
10:25 - 10:35
Room: Large Seminar Room, Bldg. 510
10:35
BLUM
-
Tom Blum
(UCONN)
BLUM
Tom Blum
(UCONN)
10:35 - 10:50
Room: Large Seminar Room, Bldg. 510
10:50
G-2 Panel
-
Taku Izubuchi
(BNL)
Christopher Aubin
(FordhamU)
Christoph Lehner
(BNL)
Jack Laiho
(SyracuseU)
G-2 Panel
Taku Izubuchi
(BNL)
Christopher Aubin
(FordhamU)
Christoph Lehner
(BNL)
Jack Laiho
(SyracuseU)
10:50 - 11:15
Room: Large Seminar Room, Bldg. 510
11:15
Break
Break
11:15 - 11:30
Room: Large Seminar Room, Bldg. 510
11:30
EC Round Table
EC Round Table
11:30 - 12:45
Room: Large Seminar Room, Bldg. 510