STAR Collaboration Meeting, Aug. 19-23 2019, Cracow, Poland

Europe/Warsaw
Building D-10 (AGH University of Science and Technology, Faculty of Physics and Applied Computer Science)

Building D-10

AGH University of Science and Technology, Faculty of Physics and Applied Computer Science

Reymonta Str. 19 30-059 Krakow Poland
Leszek Adamczyk (AGH UST Cracow) , Mariusz Przybycien (AGH University of Science and Technology)
Description

The purpose of the meeting is discussion of recent theoretical and experimental developments related to the physics program of the STAR experiment at RHIC.

 

The meeting is sponsored by the City of Krakow and the AGH University of Science and Technoglogy

Participants
  • Aihong Tang
  • Alexey Aparin
  • Andrey Brandin
  • Anju Bhasin
  • Audrey Francisco
  • Bedangadas Mohanty
  • Bogdan Pawlik
  • Carl Gagliardi
  • Daniel Cebra
  • Daniel Kikoła
  • David Tlusty
  • Diana Pawłowska
  • E. C. Aschenauer
  • Ehtiram Shahaliyev
  • Flemming Videbaek
  • Florian Seck
  • Frank Geurts
  • Georgij Ponimatkin
  • Geydar Agakishiev
  • Grigory Nigmatkulov
  • Hanna Zbroszczyk
  • Helen Caines
  • Ingo Deppner
  • Irakli Chakaberia
  • Ivan Kisel
  • Jakub Kubát
  • Jakub Češka
  • Jan Vanek
  • Jana Bielcikova
  • Jaroslav Adam
  • Jaroslav Bielcik
  • Jerome LAURET
  • Katerina Hladka
  • Kenneth Barish
  • Leszek Adamczyk
  • Leszek Kosarzewski
  • Lijuan Ruan
  • Lukas Kramarik
  • Lukasz Fulek
  • Maria Stefaniak
  • Mariusz Przybycien
  • Matthew Kelsey
  • Mikhail Strikhanov
  • Monika Robotková
  • Olga Evdokimov
  • Pavol Federic
  • Paweł Szymański
  • Petr Chaloupka
  • Petr Parfenov
  • Prithwish Tribedy
  • Rafał Sikora
  • Saehanseul Oh
  • Szymon Harabasz
  • Tetyana Galatyuk
  • William Christie
  • Wlodek Guryn
  • Yevheniia Khyzhniak
  • Yike Xu
  • Yue Hang Leung
  • Yuri Fisyak
  • Yury Panebrattsev
  • Zhanwen Zhu
  • Zhenyu Ye
    • 09:00 11:00
      Juniors Day D-10 room A (AGH UST)

      D-10 room A

      AGH UST

    • 11:00 11:30
      Coffee break 30m D-10 Ist floor (AGH UST)

      D-10 Ist floor

      AGH UST

    • 11:30 13:00
      Juniors Day D-10 room A (AGH UST)

      D-10 room A

      AGH UST

    • 13:00 14:00
      Lumch break 1h D-10 1st floor (AGH UST)

      D-10 1st floor

      AGH UST

    • 14:00 16:00
      Juniors Day D-10 room A (AGH UST)

      D-10 room A

      AGH UST

    • 16:00 16:30
      Coffee break 30m D-10 1st floor (AGH UST)

      D-10 1st floor

      AGH UST

    • 16:30 18:00
      Juniors Day D-10 room A (AGH UST)

      D-10 room A

      AGH UST

    • 19:00 21:00
      Griil at FOLK Restaurant 2h FOLK Restaurant

      FOLK Restaurant

    • 08:30 10:30
      Bulk/corr D-10 room A (AGH UST)

      D-10 room A

      AGH UST

    • 08:30 10:30
      Cold QCD / spin D-10 room B (AGH UST)

      D-10 room B

      AGH UST

    • 08:30 10:30
      Heavy Flavor D-10 room C (AGH UST)

      D-10 room C

      AGH UST

    • 08:30 10:30
      JetCorr D-10 room D (AGH UST)

      D-10 room D

      AGH UST

    • 08:30 10:30
      LFS UPC D-10 room 321 (AGH UST)

      D-10 room 321

      AGH UST

    • 10:30 11:00
      Coffee break 30m D-10 1st floor (AGH UST)

      D-10 1st floor

      AGH UST

    • 11:00 13:00
      Bulk/corr D-10 room A (AGH UST)

      D-10 room A

      AGH UST

    • 11:00 13:00
      Cold QCD / spin D-10 room B (AGH UST)

      D-10 room B

      AGH UST

    • 11:00 13:00
      Heavy Flavor D-10 room C (AGH UST)

      D-10 room C

      AGH UST

    • 11:00 13:00
      JetCorr D-10 room D (AGH UST)

      D-10 room D

      AGH UST

    • 11:00 13:00
      LFS UPC D-10 room 321 (AGH UST)

      D-10 room 321

      AGH UST

    • 13:00 14:00
      Lunch break 1h D-10 1st floor (AGH UST)

      D-10 1st floor

      AGH UST

    • 14:00 16:00
      Bulk/corr D-10 room A (AGH UST)

      D-10 room A

      AGH UST

    • 14:00 16:00
      Cold QCD / spin D-10 room B (AGH UST)

      D-10 room B

      AGH UST

    • 14:00 16:00
      Heavy Flavor D-10 room C (AGH UST)

      D-10 room C

      AGH UST

    • 14:00 16:00
      JetCorr D-10 room D (AGH UST)

      D-10 room D

      AGH UST

    • 14:00 16:00
      LFS UPC D-10 room 321 (AGH UST)

      D-10 room 321

      AGH UST

    • 16:00 16:30
      Coffee break 30m D-10 1st floor (AGH UST)

      D-10 1st floor

      AGH UST

    • 16:30 18:30
      Bulk/corr D-10 room A (AGH UST)

      D-10 room A

      AGH UST

    • 16:30 18:30
      Cold QCD / spin D-10 room B (AGH UST)

      D-10 room B

      AGH UST

    • 16:30 18:30
      Heavy Flavor D-10 room C (AGH UST)

      D-10 room C

      AGH UST

    • 16:30 18:30
      JetCorr D-10 room D (AGH UST)

      D-10 room D

      AGH UST

    • 16:30 18:30
      LFS UPC D-10 room 321 (AGH UST)

      D-10 room 321

      AGH UST

    • 19:30 21:00
      Welcome reception 1h 30m A0 2nd floor (AGH UST)

      A0 2nd floor

      AGH UST

    • 08:30 10:30
      Bulk/corr D-10 room A (AGH UST)

      D-10 room A

      AGH UST

    • 08:30 10:30
      Cold QCD / spin D-10 room B (AGH UST)

      D-10 room B

      AGH UST

    • 08:30 10:30
      Heavy Flavor D-10 room C (AGH UST)

      D-10 room C

      AGH UST

    • 08:30 10:30
      JetCorr D-10 room D (AGH UST)

      D-10 room D

      AGH UST

    • 08:30 10:30
      LFS UPC D-10 room 321 (AGH UST)

      D-10 room 321

      AGH UST

    • 10:30 11:00
      Coffee break 30m D-10 1st floor (AGH UST)

      D-10 1st floor

      AGH UST

    • 11:00 13:00
      Bulk/corr D-10 room A (AGH UST)

      D-10 room A

      AGH UST

    • 11:00 13:00
      Cold QCD / spin D-10 room B (AGH UST)

      D-10 room B

      AGH UST

    • 11:00 13:00
      Heavy Flavor D-10 room C (AGH UST)

      D-10 room C

      AGH UST

    • 11:00 13:00
      JetCorr D-10 room D (AGH UST)

      D-10 room D

      AGH UST

    • 11:00 13:00
      LFS UPC D-10 room 321 (AGH UST)

      D-10 room 321

      AGH UST

    • 13:00 14:00
      Lunch break 1h D-10 1st floor (AGH UST)

      D-10 1st floor

      AGH UST

    • 15:00 18:00
      Krakow sightseeing tour 3h Old City (Krakow)

      Old City

      Krakow

    • 19:00 22:00
      Council meeting 3h Building D-10

      Building D-10

      AGH University of Science and Technology, Faculty of Physics and Applied Computer Science

      Reymonta Str. 19 30-059 Krakow Poland
    • 09:00 11:00
      Plenary D-10 room A (AGH UST)

      D-10 room A

      AGH UST

    • 11:00 11:30
      Coffee break 30m D-10 1st floor (AGH UST)

      D-10 1st floor

      AGH UST

    • 11:30 13:30
      Plenary D-10 room A (AGH UST)

      D-10 room A

      AGH UST

    • 13:30 14:30
      Lunch break 1h D-10 1st floor (AGH UST)

      D-10 1st floor

      AGH UST

    • 14:30 16:00
      Plenary D-10 room A (AGH UST)

      D-10 room A

      AGH UST

    • 16:00 16:30
      Coffee break 30m D-10 1st floor (AGH UST)

      D-10 1st floor

      AGH UST

    • 16:30 18:00
      Plenary D-10 room A (AGH UST)

      D-10 room A

      AGH UST

    • 19:00 22:00
      Conference dinner 3h Restaurant (Krakow)

      Restaurant

      Krakow

    • 09:00 11:00
      Plenary D-10 room A (AGH UST)

      D-10 room A

      AGH UST

    • 11:00 11:30
      Coffee break 30m D-10 1st floor (AGH UST)

      D-10 1st floor

      AGH UST

    • 11:30 13:30
      Plenary D-10 room A (AGH UST)

      D-10 room A

      AGH UST

    • 13:30 14:30
      Lunch break 1h D-10 1st floor (AGH UST)

      D-10 1st floor

      AGH UST

    • 14:30 16:00
      Plenary D-10 room A (AGH UST)

      D-10 room A

      AGH UST

    • 16:00 16:30
      Coffee break 30m Building D-10

      Building D-10

      AGH University of Science and Technology, Faculty of Physics and Applied Computer Science

      Reymonta Str. 19 30-059 Krakow Poland