19-23 August 2019
AGH University of Science and Technology, Faculty of Physics and Applied Computer Science
Europe/Warsaw timezone

Participant List

63 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation Country
Aihong Tang Brookhaven National Laboratory United States
Alexey Aparin JINR Russian Federation
Andrey Brandin National Research Nuclear University MEPhI Russian Federation
Anju Bhasin University of Jammu India
Audrey Francisco Yale University United States
Bedangadas Mohanty National Institute of Science Education and Research (IN) India
Bogdan Pawlik IFJ PAN Poland
Carl Gagliardi Texas A&M University United States
Daniel Cebra University of California - Davis United States
Daniel Kikoła Warsaw University of Technology Poland
David Tlusty Creighton University United States
Diana Pawłowska Warsaw University of Technology Poland
E. C. Aschenauer BNL United States
Ehtiram Shahaliyev JINR Russian Federation
Flemming Videbaek BNL United States
Florian Seck TU Darmstadt Germany
Frank Geurts Rice University United States
Georgij Ponimatkin NPI CAS Czechia
Geydar Agakishiev JINR Russian Federation
Grigory Nigmatkulov National Research Nuclear University MEPhI Russian Federation
Hanna Zbroszczyk Warsaw University of Technology Poland
Helen Caines Yale United States
Ingo Deppner Physikalisches Institut, Univerity of Heidelberg Germany
Irakli Chakaberia Kent State University United States
Ivan Kisel FIAS, Frankfurt Germany
Jakub Kubát Czech Technical University Czechia
Jakub Češka Czech Technical University Czechia
Jan Vanek Nuclear Physics Institute, Czech Academy of Sciences Czechia
Jana Bielcikova Nuclear Physics Institute, Czech Academy of Sciences Czechia
Jaroslav Adam BNL Czechia
Jaroslav Bielcik Czech Technical University Czechia
Jerome LAURET Brookhaven National Laboratory United States
Katerina Hladka Czech Technical University in Prague Czechia
Kenneth Barish UC Riverside United States
Leszek Adamczyk AGH UST Krakow Poland
Leszek Kosarzewski Czech Technical Univeristy in Prague Czechia
Lijuan Ruan Brookhaven National Laboratory United States
Lukas Kramarik Czech Technical University in Prague Czechia
Lukasz Fulek AGH UST Poland
Maria Stefaniak WUT/Subatech Poland
Mariusz Przybycien AGH UST Krakow Poland
Matthew Kelsey LBNL United States
Mikhail Strikhanov National Research Nuclear University MEPhI Russian Federation
Monika Robotková NPI CAS Czechia
Olga Evdokimov UIC United States
Pavol Federic Nuclear Physics Institute, Czech Academy of Sciences Czechia
Paweł Szymański Warsaw University of Technology Poland
Petr Chaloupka CTU Prague Czechia
Petr Parfenov National Research Nuclear University MEPhI Russian Federation
Prithwish Tribedy BNL United States
Rafał Sikora AGH UST Krakow Poland
Saehanseul Oh Yale/BNL United States
Szymon Harabasz Technische Universität Darmstadt Germany
Tetyana Galatyuk GSI / TU Darmstadt Germany
William Christie Brookhaven National Lab United States
Wlodek Guryn Brookhaven National Laboratory United States
Yevheniia Khyzhniak National Research Nuclear University MEPhI Russian Federation
Yike Xu Shandong University China
Yue Hang Leung Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory United States
Yuri Fisyak Brookhaven National Laboratory United States
Yury Panebrattsev JINR, Dubna Russian Federation
Zhanwen Zhu Shandong University China
Zhenyu Ye University of Illinois at Chicago United States