Workshop: Hera 4 EIC

from Wednesday, 8 June 2022 (07:30) to Friday, 10 June 2022 (19:00)
Stony Brook University

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
8 Jun 2022
9 Jun 2022
10 Jun 2022
AM
08:00 Summary of potential analyzes with H1&ZEUS data - Stefan Schmitt (DESY)   ()
08:40 H1 history and lessons learnt - John Dainton   ()
09:20 ZEUS data preservation and potential future analyzes - Achim Geiser   ()
10:00 J/psi / psi measurement with ZEUS - Grzegorz Grzelak (University of Warsaw)   ()
10:30 ZEUS: New methods for inclusive DIS - Allen Cadwell   ()
11:00 Inclusive DIS reconstruction with DNN - Owen Long (UC Riverside)   ()
11:30 Measurement of the 1-jettiness event shape with H1 - Daniel Britzger (Max-Planck-Institut für Physik München)   ()
04:00 Summary of PDF fits status and prospects - Amanda Cooper-Sarkar (Oxford University)   ()
04:45 Data preservation in HEP - Cristinel Diaconu   ()
05:15 Double parton scattering - Matteo Rinaldi   ()
05:40 H1: Collectiviy in ep collisions - Chuan Sun   ()
06:05 ZEUS: Azimuthal correlations in photoproduction and deep inelastic ep scattering at HERA - Dhevan Gangadharan (University of Houston)   ()
06:30 The anomalous Zbb couplings at the HERA and EIC - Bin Yan (LANL)   ()
06:55 Hadron-in-jet theory - Fanyi Zhao (University of California, Los Angeles)   ()
07:20 Multidifferential jet substructure with machine learning (H1) - Vinicius Mikuni (LBNL)   ()
07:45 H1: Probing hadronization and jet substructure with leading particles in jet at H1 - Mriganka Mouli Mondal (Stony Brook University)   ()
04:00 HERMES overview - Gunar Schnell (University of the Basque Country & IKERBASQUE)   ()
04:45 Hadronic final state at HERA, EIC outlook - Paul Newman (University of Birmingham, UK)   ()
05:30 Ideas on Diffraction - Mark Strikman (Penn State University)   ()
05:55 H1: Diffractive Vector mesons - Sergey Levonian   ()
06:20 Exclusive vector meson production - Dr Bjoern Schenke (BNL)   ()
06:45 Fragmentation - Duff Neill (LANL)   ()
07:10 Gluon distributions in pion - Tobias Toll (IIT Delhi)   ()
07:35 Dijet production in CGC - Farid Salazar (UCLA/UCB/LBNL)   ()
08:00 H1: Entanglement - Zhoudunming Tu (BNL)   ()
PM
12:00 H1: DIS shapes - Henry Klest (Stony Brook University)   ()