***ATTENTION Indico Users***

Important changes to user logins are coming to Indico at BNL.

Please see the News section for more information.

ATHENA Proposal, January 2022 homework

US/Eastern
Remote

Remote

Description

Remote Meeting - zoom link

    • 11:00 11:10
      Introduction 10m
      Speaker: Silvia Dalla Torre (INFN, Trieste)
    • 11:10 11:20
      far-forward WG 10m
      Speakers: Alexander Jentsch (Brookhaven National Lab) , John Arrington (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)
    • 11:20 11:30
      Far backward WG 10m
      Speakers: Jaroslav Adam (BNL) , Krzysztof Piotrzkowski
    • 11:30 11:40
      calorimeter WG 10m
      Speakers: Maria Zurek (Argonne National Laboratory) , Paul E Reimer (Argonne National Laboratory) , Vladimir V. Berdnikov (CUA) , oleg tsai (ucla)
    • 11:40 11:50
      Tracking WG 10m
      Speakers: Domenico Elia (INFN Bari) , Francesco Bossu (CEA-Saclay) , Laura Gonella (University of Birmingham) , Leo Greiner (LBNL) , Matt Posik (Temple University)
    • 11:50 12:00
      PID 10m
      Speakers: Frank Geurts (Rice University) , Roberto Preghenella (INFN Bologna) , Thomas Hemmick (Stony Brook University)
    • 12:00 12:10
      DAQ WG 10m
      Speakers: Alexandre Camsonne (JLAB) , Jeff Landgraf (Brookhaven National Laboratory)
    • 12:10 12:20
      software WG 10m
      Speakers: Andrea Bressan, Dmitry Romanov (Jefferson lab) , Sylvester Joosten (Argonne National Laboratory) , Whitney Armstrong (Argonne National Laboratory) , Wouter Deconinck
    • 12:20 12:30
      DIS WG 10m
      Speakers: Barak Schmookler (Stony Brook University) , Paul Newman (University of Birmingham, UK) , Qinghua Xu (SDU) , Zhoudunming Tu (BNL)
    • 12:30 12:40
      SIDIS WG 10m
      Speakers: Anselm Vossen (Duke University) , Marco Radici (INFN - Sezione di Pavia) , Marco Radici (INFN - Sezione di Pavia)
    • 12:40 12:50
      Jets/HF WG 10m
      Speakers: Brian Page (Brookhaven National Laboratory) , Ernst Sichtermann (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory) , Miguel Arratia (University of California, Riverside) , Stephen Sekula (Southern Methodist University)
    • 12:50 13:00
      exclusive/tagging WG 10m
      Speakers: Daria Sokhan (CEA Saclay) , Salvatore Fazio (University of Calabria and INFN-Cosenza) , Spencer Klein (LBNL)
    • 13:00 13:10
      EB members 10m
      Speakers: Abhay Deshpande (Stony Brook University) , Barbara Jacak (UC Berkeley and LBNL) , Bernd Surrow (Temple University) , Dr E. C. Aschenauer (BNL) , Ernst Sichtermann (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory) , Franck Sabatié (CEA Saclay) , Olga Evdokimov (UIC) , Silvia Dalla Torre (INFN, Trieste) , Sylvester Joosten (Argonne National Laboratory) , Thomas Ullrich (BNL) , Yulia Furletova (Jefferson Lab)
    • 13:10 13:30
      closed session 20m