***ATTENTION Indico Users***

Important changes to user logins are coming to Indico at BNL.

Please see the News section for more information.

ATHENA Proposal, January 2022 homework

Monday, 3 January 2022 - 11:00
Remote

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
3 Jan 2022
AM
11:00 Introduction - Silvia Dalla Torre (INFN, Trieste)   ()
11:10 far-forward WG - John Arrington (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory) Alexander Jentsch (Brookhaven National Lab)   ()
11:20 Far backward WG - Krzysztof Piotrzkowski Jaroslav Adam (BNL)   ()
11:30 calorimeter WG - Maria Zurek (Argonne National Laboratory) oleg tsai (ucla) Paul E Reimer (Argonne National Laboratory) Vladimir V. Berdnikov (CUA)   ()
11:40 Tracking WG - Laura Gonella (University of Birmingham) Leo Greiner (LBNL) Domenico Elia (INFN Bari) Matt Posik (Temple University) Francesco Bossu (CEA-Saclay)   ()
11:50 PID - Roberto Preghenella (INFN Bologna) Frank Geurts (Rice University) Thomas Hemmick (Stony Brook University)   ()
PM
12:00 DAQ WG - Alexandre Camsonne (JLAB) Jeff Landgraf (Brookhaven National Laboratory)   ()
12:10 software WG - Dmitry Romanov (Jefferson lab) Wouter Deconinck Andrea Bressan Whitney Armstrong (Argonne National Laboratory) Sylvester Joosten (Argonne National Laboratory)   ()
12:20 DIS WG - Paul Newman (University of Birmingham, UK) Zhoudunming Tu (BNL) Qinghua Xu (SDU) Barak Schmookler (Stony Brook University)   ()
12:30 SIDIS WG - Marco Radici (INFN - Sezione di Pavia) Marco Radici (INFN - Sezione di Pavia) Anselm Vossen (Duke University)   ()
12:40 Jets/HF WG - Ernst Sichtermann (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory) Miguel Arratia (University of California, Riverside) Brian Page (Brookhaven National Laboratory) Stephen Sekula (Southern Methodist University)   ()
12:50 exclusive/tagging WG - Spencer Klein (LBNL) Salvatore Fazio (University of Calabria and INFN-Cosenza) Daria Sokhan (CEA Saclay)   ()
13:00 EB members - Olga Evdokimov (UIC) Sylvester Joosten (Argonne National Laboratory) Yulia Furletova (Jefferson Lab) Bernd Surrow (Temple University) Abhay Deshpande (Stony Brook University) Barbara Jacak (UC Berkeley and LBNL) Silvia Dalla Torre (INFN, Trieste) Dr E. C. Aschenauer (BNL) Thomas Ullrich (BNL) Ernst Sichtermann (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory) Franck Sabatié (CEA Saclay)   ()
13:10 closed session   ()