***ATTENTION Indico Users***

Notice: Maintenance on 6/19

Please see the News section for more information.

ATHENA Proposal, January 2022 homework

US/Eastern
Remote

Remote

Description

Remote Meeting - zoom link

    • 1
      Introduction
      Speaker: Silvia Dalla Torre (INFN, Trieste)
    • 2
      far-forward WG
      Speakers: Alexander Jentsch (Brookhaven National Lab), John Arrington (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)
    • 3
      Far backward WG
      Speakers: Jaroslav Adam (BNL), Krzysztof Piotrzkowski
    • 4
      calorimeter WG
      Speakers: Maria Zurek (Argonne National Laboratory), Paul E Reimer (Argonne National Laboratory), Vladimir V. Berdnikov (CUA), oleg tsai (ucla)
    • 5
      Tracking WG
      Speakers: Domenico Elia (INFN Bari), Francesco Bossu (CEA-Saclay), Laura Gonella (University of Birmingham), Leo Greiner (LBNL), Matt Posik (Temple University)
    • 6
      PID
      Speakers: Frank Geurts (Rice University), Roberto Preghenella (INFN Bologna), Thomas Hemmick (Stony Brook University)
    • 7
      DAQ WG
      Speakers: Alexandre Camsonne (JLAB), Jeff Landgraf (Brookhaven National Laboratory)
    • 8
      software WG
      Speakers: Andrea Bressan, Dmitry Romanov (Jefferson lab), Sylvester Joosten (Argonne National Laboratory), Whitney Armstrong (Argonne National Laboratory), Wouter Deconinck
    • 9
      DIS WG
      Speakers: Barak Schmookler (Stony Brook University), Paul Newman (University of Birmingham, UK), Qinghua Xu (SDU), Zhoudunming Tu (BNL)
    • 10
      SIDIS WG
      Speakers: Anselm Vossen (Duke University), Marco Radici (INFN - Sezione di Pavia), Marco Radici (INFN - Sezione di Pavia)
    • 11
      Jets/HF WG
      Speakers: Brian Page (Brookhaven National Laboratory), Ernst Sichtermann (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory), Miguel Arratia (University of California, Riverside), Stephen Sekula (Southern Methodist University)
    • 12
      exclusive/tagging WG
      Speakers: Daria Sokhan (CEA Saclay), Salvatore Fazio (University of Calabria and INFN-Cosenza), Spencer Klein (LBNL)
    • 13
      EB members
      Speakers: Abhay Deshpande (Stony Brook University), Barbara Jacak (UC Berkeley and LBNL), Bernd Surrow (Temple University), Dr E. C. Aschenauer (BNL), Ernst Sichtermann (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory), Franck Sabatié (CEA Saclay), Olga Evdokimov (UIC), Silvia Dalla Torre (INFN, Trieste), Sylvester Joosten (Argonne National Laboratory), Thomas Ullrich (BNL), Yulia Furletova (Jefferson Lab)
    • 14
      closed session