GD/I WG: digitization modeling for background studies
→
US/Eastern
Description
(no meeting, talk archival)
09:00
→
09:05
Si tracking5m
Speakers:
Francesco Bossu
(CEA-Saclay), Kondo Gnanvo
(Jefferson Lab), Laura Gonella
(University of Birmingham), Xuan Li
(Los Alamos National Laboratory)
09:05
→
09:10
gas tracking5m
Speakers:
Francesco Bossu
(CEA-Saclay), Kondo Gnanvo
(Jefferson Lab), Laura Gonella
(University of Birmingham), Xuan Li
(Los Alamos National Laboratory)
Speakers:
Constantin Loizides
(ORNL), Frank Geurts
(Rice University), Wei Li
(Rice University), Zhenyu Ye
(University of Illinois at Chicago)
09:15
→
09:20
dRICH5m
Speakers:
Grzegorz Kalicy
(CUA), Roberto Preghenella
(INFN Bologna), Thomas Hemmick
(Stony Brook University), Xiaochun He
(Georgia State University)
09:20
→
09:25
DIRC5m
Speakers:
Grzegorz Kalicy
(CUA), Roberto Preghenella
(INFN Bologna), Thomas Hemmick
(Stony Brook University), Xiaochun He
(Georgia State University)
09:25
→
09:30
mRICH5m
Speakers:
Grzegorz Kalicy
(CUA), Roberto Preghenella
(INFN Bologna), Thomas Hemmick
(Stony Brook University), Xiaochun He
(Georgia State University)
09:30
→
09:35
pfRICH5m
Speakers:
Alexander Kiselev
(BNL), Grzegorz Kalicy
(CUA), Roberto Preghenella
(INFN Bologna), Thomas Hemmick
(Stony Brook University), Xiaochun He
(Georgia State University)
09:35
→
09:40
backward ECal5m
Speakers:
Carlos Munoz Camacho
(IJCLab-Orsay (France)), Friederike Bock
(ORNL), Paul E Reimer
(Argonne National Laboratory), oleg tsai
(ucla)
09:40
→
09:45
SciGlass ECal5m
Speakers:
Carlos Munoz Camacho
(IJCLab-Orsay (France)), Friederike Bock
(ORNL), Paul E Reimer
(Argonne National Laboratory), oleg tsai
(ucla)
09:45
→
09:50
Astropix5m
Speakers:
Carlos Munoz Camacho
(IJCLab-Orsay (France)), Friederike Bock
(ORNL), Paul E Reimer
(Argonne National Laboratory), oleg tsai
(ucla)
09:50
→
09:55
SciFi-Pb5m
Speakers:
Carlos Munoz Camacho
(IJCLab-Orsay (France)), Friederike Bock
(ORNL), Paul E Reimer
(Argonne National Laboratory), oleg tsai
(ucla)
09:55
→
10:00
FEMC5m
Speakers:
Carlos Munoz Camacho
(IJCLab-Orsay (France)), Friederike Bock
(ORNL), Paul E Reimer
(Argonne National Laboratory), oleg tsai
(ucla)
10:00
→
10:05
backward HCal5m
Speakers:
Carlos Munoz Camacho
(IJCLab-Orsay (France)), Friederike Bock
(ORNL), Paul E Reimer
(Argonne National Laboratory), oleg tsai
(ucla)
10:05
→
10:10
barrel HCal5m
Speakers:
Carlos Munoz Camacho
(IJCLab-Orsay (France)), Friederike Bock
(ORNL), Paul E Reimer
(Argonne National Laboratory), oleg tsai
(ucla)
10:10
→
10:15
forward HCal5m
Speakers:
Carlos Munoz Camacho
(IJCLab-Orsay (France)), Friederike Bock
(ORNL), Paul E Reimer
(Argonne National Laboratory), oleg tsai
(ucla)
10:15
→
10:20
low q^2 taggers5m
Speakers:
Adam Jaroslav, Igor Korover
(MIT), Krzysztof Piotrzkowski
(AGH University of Science and Technology (PL)), Nicholas Zachariou
(University of York)
10:20
→
10:25
B05m
Speakers:
Alexander Jentsch
(Brookhaven National Laboratory), John Arrington
(Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory), Michael Murray
(The University of Kansas (US)), Yuji Goto
(RIKEN)
Speakers:
Alexander Jentsch
(Brookhaven National Laboratory), John Arrington
(Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory), Michael Murray
(The University of Kansas (US)), Yuji Goto
(RIKEN)
Speakers:
Alexander Jentsch
(Brookhaven National Laboratory), John Arrington
(Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory), Michael Murray
(The University of Kansas (US)), Yuji Goto
(RIKEN)
10:35
→
10:40
ZDC5m
Speakers:
Alexander Jentsch
(Brookhaven National Laboratory), John Arrington
(Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory), Michael Murray
(The University of Kansas (US)), Yuji Goto
(RIKEN)