7-11 September 2020
Center for Nuclear Femtography (SURA) and Center for Frontiers in Nuclear Science (SBU/BNL)
US/Eastern timezone

Participant List

88 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Abhay Deshpande Stony Brook and BNL
Andreas Metz Temple University
Andreas Schaefer University of Regensburg
Anthony Grebe Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Antonino Todaro University of Cyprus
Aurora Scapellato Adam Mickiewicz University, Poznań
Bowen Xiao The Chinese University of Hong Kong (SZ)
C.-J. David Lin National Chiao Tung University
Christopher Monahan William & Mary/JLab
Colin Egerer William & Mary
Constantia Alexandrou
Fatma Aslan JLab/UConn
Fei Huang Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Feng Yuan Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Ferenc Pittler The Cyprus Institute
Fernanda Steffens University of Bonn
Floriano Manigrasso University of Cyprus
Frank Winter Jefferson Lab
Fredrick Olness SMU
Gen Wang University of Kentucky
Giannis Koutsou The Cyprus Institute
Heng-Tong Ding Central China Normal University
Huey-Wen Lin Michigan State University
Iain Stewart MIT
Ian Cloet Argonne National Laboratory
ismail zahed Stony Brook University
Jeremy Green CERN
Jian Liang University of Kentucky
Jianhui Zhang Beijing Normal University
Jiunn-Wei Chen National Taiwan University
Joe Karpie Columbia U
John Negele MIT
Jun Hua Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Keh-Fei Liu University of Kentucky
Krzysztof Cichy Adam Mickiewicz University
Kyle Lee LBNL
Kyle Shiells Center for Nuclear Femtography
Kyriakos Hadjiyiannakou University of Cyprus
Liuming Liu Institute of Modern Physics, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Long-Bin Chen Guangzhou University
Luchang Jin UCONN / RBRC
Markus Ebert
Martha Constantinou Temple University
Matthias Burkardt New Mexico State University
Maximilian Schlemmer
Md Tanjib Atique Khan William & Mary
Michael Engelhardt NMSU
Michael Wagman Fermilab
Minhuan Chu Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Nikhil Karthik BNL
Peter Petreczky BNL
Phiala Shanahan MIT
Piotr Korcyl Jagiellonian University
Qi-An Zhang T.D. Lee Institute
Raza Sufian Jefferson Lab
Robert Edwards Jefferson Lab
Robert Perry National Chiao Tung University
Rui Zhang Michigan State University
Ruilin Zhu LBL/NJNU
Savvas Zafeiropoulos CPT Marseille CNRS
Shohini Bhattacharya Temple University
Shuai Zhao ODU/JLab
Shuhei Yamamoto The Cyprus Institute
Srijit Paul University of Mainz
Stella Schindler MIT
Swagato Mukherjee Brookhaven National Laboratory
Tommaso Giani University of Edinburgh
Vladimirov Alexey Regensburg University
Wayne Morris Old Dominion University
Wei Wang Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Wei-Yang Liu
William Detmold MIT
x x
Xiang Gao BNL&Tsinghua University
Xiangdong Ji University of Maryland
Xiaonu Xiong Central South University
Yan-Qing Ma Peking University
Yao Ji University of Siegen
Yi-Bo Yang ITP/CAS
Yikai Huo Tsung-Dao Lee Institute
Yizhuang Liu SJTU, TDLI institute
Yizhuang Liu TDLI
Yong Zhao Brookhaven National Laboratory
Yushan Su University of Maryland
YUXUN GUO University of Maryland
Zhengyang Li Peking University
Zhifu Deng 18163839930
Zhouyou Fan Michigan State University