Sep 28 – 30, 2022
Stony Brook University
US/Eastern timezone

Participant List

134 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Abdalla Darwish Dillard University "
Abdel Nasser Tawfik Future University in Egypt (FUE), Egyptian Center for Theoretical Physics (ECTP)
Abid Malik BNL
Akshaya Vijay University of Manitoba
Aman Desai --
Amber Boehnlein Jefferson Lab
Andrew Pochinsky Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Andrew Siegel Argonne National Laboratory
Annalisa Mastroserio Istituto Nazionale di Fisica Nucleare and Università di Foggia
Anthony Hodges University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign
Babu Pokhrel Temple University
Bidyut Jyoti Roy BARC, Mumbai
Brad Sawatzky Jefferson Lab
Bryan McKinnon University of Glasgow
Carl Timmer Jefferson Lab
Carl Zorn Jefferson Laboratory
Carlos Salgado Norfolk State University/JLab
Chris Cuevas Jefferson Lab
Christopher Dilks Duke University
Christopher Monahan William & Mary
Churamani Paudel Florida International University
Daniel Pitonyak Lebanon Valley College
David Jenkins Virginia Tech
David Morrison BNL
Debasish Das Saha Institute of Nuclear Physics
Dev Malik Student
Dhanpat Sharma Central University of Haryana
Dmitri Smirnov Brookhaven National Lab
Dmitry Arkhipkin BNL
Dmitry Romanov Jefferson lab
Douglas Benjamin Brookhaven National Laboratory (US)
Douglas Higinbotham Jefferson Lab
Dr. Ayman Al-bataineh YarmoukUniversity
Edouard Kistenev Brookhaven National Laboratory
Eduardo Rodrigues University of Liverpool
Eric LANCON BNL
Ernst Sichtermann Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory
Ethan Cline Stony Brook University
Evgeny Shulga Stony Brook University
Fang-Ying Tsai Stony Brook University (US)
Fatemeh Gorgannejad University of Manitoba
Fawad Ali Abbottabad university of science and technology abbottabad
Gagik Gavalian JLAB
Gerard Gilfoyle University of Richmond
Graeme A Stewart CERN
Graham Heyes Jefferson Lab
Guangyao Chen Jacksonville University, Iowa State University
Hamlet Mkrtchyan A.I. Alikhanyan National Laboratory (Yerevan Physics Institute)
Hasnain Ali Institute of physics Islamia university of Bahawalpur
Huey-Wen Lin Michigan State University
Jan Bernauer Stony Brook University and RIKEN BNL Research Center
Jerome LAURET Brookhaven National Laboratory
JIE CHEN Jefferson Lab
Jim Pivarski Princeton University
Joe Osborn Brookhaven National Laboratory
Joel Giedt Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Joerg Reinhold Florida International University, Miami
John Lajoie Iowa State University
Justas Balcas California Institute of Technology
Justin Spradley BNL
Kayleigh Gates University of Glasgow
Kevin Casella SDCC
Kolja Kauder Brookhaven National Laboratory
Liliana Teodorescu Brunel University
Lokesh Kumar Panjab University(PU-IN)
Lukas Heinrich TUM
Manjukrishna Suresh Hampton University
Mark Baker Mark D. Baker Physics and Detector Simulations LLC
Mark Ito Florida State University
Markus Diefenthaler Jefferson Lab
Matt Snyder Brookhaven National Lab
Maurik Holtrop University of New Hampshire
Maurizio Ungaro Jefferson Lab
Maxim Potekhin Brookhaven National Laboratory NPPS/Physics Department
Meifeng Lin Brookhaven National Laboratory
Mohamed Elashri University of Cincinnati
Morgan Hough Center17
Muhammad Shoaib Bilal Institute of Physics islamia university f bahawalpur
Nathan Baltzell Jefferson Lab
Nick Smith Fermi National Accelerator Lab. (US)
Nick Smith Fermilab
Ofer Rind BNL
Ole Hansen Jefferson Lab
Paolo Calafiura LBNL
Paul King Ohio University
Paul Laycock Brookhaven National Laboratory
Paul Nilsson Brookhaven National Laboratory
Peter Elmer Princeton University
Phiala Shanahan MIT
Pia Zurita University of Regensburg
Rachel Montgomery University of Glasgow
Raffaella De Vita INFN - Genova
Rajat Aggarwal Florida State University
Rajeev Singh Institute of Nuclear Physics Polish Academy of Sciences
Rakesh Naik IISER Berhampur
Ranjeet Dalal Guru Jambheshwar University of Science and Technology, Hisar, India
Raza Sufian William & Mary / Jefferson Lab
Robert Edwards Jefferson Lab
RONGLONG FANG Old Dominion University
Rosario Turrisi INFN Padova
Ross Corliss SBU
Sabine Jeschonnek The Ohio State University
Saraswati Pandey Institute of Science, Banaras Hindu University.
Saroj Kandasamy BNL
Simone Vallarino INFN Ferrara
Stefano Tognini Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Sylvester Joosten Argonne National Laboratory
Tadashi Maeno BNL
Tahir Munir Institute of Physics islamia university f bahawalpur
Tanja Horn CUA
Tapasi Ghosh Ramaiah University of Applied Sciences
Taya Chetry Florida International University
Tejas Rao Brookhaven National Lab
Theodore McGuckin JLab
Thomas Evans Oak Ridge National Laboratory
Thomas Papenbrock University ofd Tennessee and Oak Ridge National Laboratories
Tony Wong Brookhaven National Lab (Physics Department)
Torre Wenaus BNL
Torri Jeske Jefferson Lab
Tyler Hague Berkeley Lab
Vaishnav Sankar K Regional Institute of Education Mysore
Valery Kubarovsky Jefferson Lab
Vardan Gyurjyan Jefferson La
Vardan Gyurjyan JLAB
Vitalii Okorokov National Research Nuclear University MEPhI
Volodymyr Aushev Taras Shevchenko national university of Kyiv
Wen Guan BNL
Xinxin Mei Jefferson Lab
Xiu-Lei Ren Johannes Gutenberg-Universität Mainz
Ying Chen Jlab
Yuanjing Ji LBNL
Yuri Fisyak BNL
Zhiwen Zhao duke university
Zisis Papandreou University of Regina