***ATTENTION Indico Users***

Notice: Maintenance on 6/19

Please see the News section for more information.

May 10 – 14, 2021
US/Eastern timezone

Session

QCD

May 10, 2021, 9:30 AM
ZOOM

ZOOM

Conveners

QCD: Monday session 1

  • Zhongbo Kang (UCLA)

QCD: Monday Session 2

  • Alexei Prokudin (Penn State Berks)

QCD: Monday session 3

  • Leonard Gamberg (Penn State)

QCD: Tuesday session 1

  • Martha Constantinou (Temple University)

QCD: Tuesday session 2

  • Ian Cloet (Argonne National Laboratory)

QCD: Tuesday session 3

  • simonetta liuti (university of virginia)

QCD: Wednesday session 1

  • Yoshitaka Hatta (BNL)

QCD: Wednesday session 2

  • Ivan Vitev (LANL)

QCD: Wednesday session 3

  • Alexei Prokudin (Penn State Berks)

QCD: Thursday session 1

  • Dingyu Shao (Fudan University)

QCD: Thursday session 2

  • Kyle Lee (LBNL)

QCD: Thursday session 3

  • John Terry (UCLA)

QCD: Friday session 1

  • Leonard Gamberg (Penn State)

QCD: Friday session 2

  • Anatoly Radyushkin (ODU/JLab)

QCD: Friday session 3

  • Zhongbo Kang (University of California Los Angeles)

Presentation materials

There are no materials yet.
Zvi Bern (UCLA)
5/10/21, 9:30 AM
Zhongbo Kang (UCLA)
5/10/21, 9:35 AM
George Sterman (Stony Brook University)
5/10/21, 9:40 AM
Radja Boughezal (Argonne)
5/10/21, 10:05 AM
Feng Yuan (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)
5/10/21, 10:30 AM
Miguel Arratia (University of California, Riverside)
5/10/21, 10:55 AM
Gunar Schnell (University of the Basque Country & IKERBASQUE)
5/10/21, 11:50 AM
Vladimirov Alexey (Regensburg University)
5/10/21, 12:15 PM
Carlo Flore (IJCLab Orsay)
5/10/21, 12:40 PM
Giuseppe Bozzi (University of Pavia)
5/10/21, 2:25 PM
ignazio Scimemi (Unniiversidad Complutense Madrid)
5/10/21, 2:50 PM
Johannes K. L. Michel (MIT CTP)
5/10/21, 3:15 PM
Ted Rogers (Old Dominion University/Jefferson Lab)
5/10/21, 3:40 PM
Xiangdong Ji (University of Maryland)
5/11/21, 9:30 AM
Vladimir Braun (Regensburg University)
5/11/21, 9:55 AM
Dr Yong Zhao (Brookhaven National Laboratory)
5/11/21, 10:20 AM
Maximilian Schlemmer (University of Regensburg)
5/11/21, 10:45 AM
Prof. Huey-Wen Lin (Michigan State University)
5/11/21, 11:40 AM
Martha Constantinou (Temple University)
5/11/21, 12:05 PM
Swagato Mukherjee (BNL)
5/11/21, 12:30 PM
Raza Sufian (Jefferson Lab)
5/11/21, 12:55 PM
Cédric Lorcé (Ecole Polytechnique)
5/11/21, 1:50 PM
Dr Kyle Shiells (Center for Nuclear Femtography)
5/11/21, 2:15 PM
Zhite Yu (Michigan State University)
5/11/21, 2:40 PM
Michael Engelhardt (New Mexico State University)
5/11/21, 3:00 PM
Jakob Schönleber (University of Regensburg)
5/11/21, 3:20 PM
Dr Valerio Bertone (IRFU, CEA, Université Paris-Saclay)
5/11/21, 3:40 PM
Yuri Kovchegov (The Ohio State University)
5/12/21, 9:30 AM
Yossathorn Tawabutr (The Ohio State University)
5/12/21, 9:50 AM
Melvin Santiago (Ohio State University)
5/12/21, 10:05 AM
Giovanni Antonio Chirilli (University of Regensburg)
5/12/21, 10:20 AM
Dr Yacine Mehtar-Tani (Brookhaven National Laboratory)
5/12/21, 11:40 AM
Krzysztof Kutak (Institute of Nuclear Physics Polish Academy of Sciences)
5/12/21, 12:05 PM
Dr Martin Hentschinski (Universidad de las Americas Puebla)
5/12/21, 2:15 PM
Ming Li (North Carolina State University)
5/12/21, 3:05 PM
Felix Ringer (UC Berkeley/LBNL)
5/13/21, 9:30 AM
Hongxi Xing (South China Normal University)
5/13/21, 10:20 AM
Rudi Rahn (University of Amsterdam)
5/13/21, 10:45 AM
Wouter Waalewijn (University of Amsterdam)
5/13/21, 11:40 AM
Yao Ji (University of Siegen)
5/13/21, 12:30 PM
Yiannis Makris (INFN PAVIA)
5/13/21, 12:55 PM
varun vaidya (LANL)
5/13/21, 1:50 PM
Martin Rohrmoser (Institute of Nuclear Physics, Polish Academy of Sciences)
5/13/21, 2:15 PM
nobuo sato (Jefferson Lab)
5/13/21, 2:40 PM
Yiyu Zhou
5/13/21, 2:50 PM
Christopher Cocuzza (Temple University)
5/13/21, 3:00 PM
Daniel Adamiak
5/13/21, 3:20 PM
Daniel Pitonyak (Lebanon Valley College)
5/13/21, 3:30 PM
Shunzo Kumano (KEK)
5/14/21, 9:30 AM
Prof. Umberto D'Alesio (University and INFN Cagliari)
5/14/21, 10:45 AM
Nikos Sparveris (Temple University)
5/14/21, 12:05 PM
Albi Kerbizi (INFN, Trieste Section)
5/14/21, 12:30 PM
Simone Rodini (University of Pavia & INFN Pavia)
5/14/21, 12:55 PM
Yoshitaka Hatta (BNL)
5/14/21, 2:15 PM
Harut Avagyan (JLab)
5/14/21, 2:40 PM
Saman Bastami (PhD candidate at University of Connecticut)
5/14/21, 3:05 PM
simonetta liuti (university of virginia)
5/14/21, 3:50 PM
Alexei Prokudin (Penn State Berks)
5/14/21, 4:10 PM
Harleen Dahiya (Dr. B.R. Ambedkar National Institute of Technology, Jalandhar)
Building timetable...