***ATTENTION Indico Users***

Important changes to user logins are coming to Indico at BNL.

Please see the News section for more information.

ATHENA Bi-weekly meeting

US/Eastern
Description

ZOOM link: Click here!

    • 11:00 11:20
      ATHENA news 20m
      Speaker: Silvia Dalla Torre (INFN, Trieste)
    • 11:20 11:30
      ATHENA Charter Draft 10m
      Speaker: Olga Evdokimov (UIC)
    • 11:30 11:45
      software & computing WG 15m
      Speakers: Andrea Bressan, Dmitry Romanov (Jefferson lab) , Sylvester Joosten (Argonne National Laboratory) , Whitney Armstrong (Argonne National Laboratory) , Wouter Deconinck
    • 11:45 11:55
      inclusive WG 10m
      Speakers: Barak Schmookler (Stony Brook University) , Paul Newman (University of Birmingham, UK) , Qinghua Xu (SDU)
    • 11:55 12:05
      semi-inclusive WG 10m
      Speakers: Anselm Vossen (Duke University) , Marco Radici (INFN - Sezione di Pavia)
    • 12:05 12:15
      Jets/HF/EW-BSM WG 10m
      Speakers: Brian Page (Brookhaven National Laboratory) , Ernst Sichtermann (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory) , Miguel Arratia (University of California, Riverside) , Stephen Sekula (SMU)
    • 12:15 12:25
      exclusive/tagging WG 10m
      Speakers: Daria Sokhan, Salvatore Fazio (University of Calabria and INFN-Cosenza) , Spencer Klein (LBNL)
    • 12:25 12:35
      polarimeter WG 10m
      Speakers: Ciprian Gal (Stony Brook University) , Oleg Eyser (BNL)
    • 12:35 12:45
      DAQ WG 10m
      Speakers: Alexandre Camsonne (JLAB) , Jeff Landgraf (Brookhaven National Laboratory)
    • 12:45 12:55
      far-backword WG 10m
      Speakers: Jaroslav Adam (BNL) , Krzysztof Piotrzkowski
    • 12:55 13:05
      far-forward WG 10m
      Speakers: Alexander Jentsch (Brookhaven National Lab) , John Arrington (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)
    • 13:05 13:15
      calorimeter WG 10m
      Speakers: Paul E Reimer (Argonne National Laboratory) , Vladimir V. Berdnikov (CUA) , oleg tsai (ucla)
    • 13:15 13:25
      PID WG 10m
      Speakers: Frank Geurts (Rice University) , Roberto Preghenella (INFN Bologna) , Thomas Hemmick (Stony Brook University)
    • 13:25 13:35
      tracking WG 10m
      Speakers: Domenico Elia (INFN Bari) , Francesco Bossu (CEA-Saclay) , Laura Gonella (University of Birmingham) , Matt Posik (Temple University)