Jun 24 – 28, 2019
US/Eastern timezone
5th International Conference on the Initial Stages in High-Energy Nuclear Collisions

Contribution List

182 / 182
Peter Steinberg (BNL), Raju Venugopalan (BNL)
6/24/19, 8:30 AM
Berndt Mueller (BNL)
6/24/19, 8:40 AM
Soeren Schlichting (University of Washington)
6/24/19, 8:45 AM
Soumya Mohapatra (Columbia University)
6/24/19, 9:15 AM
Matthew Wing (UCL)
6/24/19, 9:45 AM
Jing Wang
6/24/19, 10:45 AM
shengli huang (Stony Brook University)
6/24/19, 11:15 AM
Burkhard Schmidt (CERN)
6/24/19, 11:45 AM
Davide Caffarri (Nikhef)
6/24/19, 12:15 PM
Jia Jiangyong (stony brook university & BNL)
6/24/19, 2:00 PM
Dr Sanghoon Lim (University of Colorado Boulder), Sanghoon Lim (University of Colorado Boulder)
6/24/19, 2:30 PM
Marco Bonvini (INFN Sezione di Roma 1)
6/24/19, 4:00 PM
Maria Zurita (University of Regensburg)
6/24/19, 4:30 PM
Phiala Shanahan (MIT)
6/24/19, 5:00 PM
Dr Tolga Altinoluk (NCBJ Warsaw)
6/24/19, 5:30 PM
Cynthia Keppel (Thomas Jefferson National Accelerator Facility)
6/25/19, 8:45 AM
Renaud Boussarie (Brookhaven National Lab)
6/25/19, 9:15 AM
Adrian Dumitru (Dept. of Natural Sciences, Baruch College (CUNY))
6/25/19, 9:45 AM
Prof. Jürgen Berges (Heidelberg University)
6/25/19, 10:45 AM
Aleksas Mazeliauskas (University of Heidelberg)
6/25/19, 11:15 AM
Michal P. Heller (Max Planck Institute for Gravitational Physics (Albert Einstein Institute) / National Centre for Nuclear Research)
6/25/19, 11:45 AM
Dr Urs Wiedemann (CERN)
6/25/19, 12:15 PM
Katarina Krizkova Gajdosova (Czech Technical University in Prague)
6/26/19, 8:45 AM
Mark Mace (Stony Brook University), Mark Mace (University of Jyväskylä)
6/26/19, 9:15 AM
Nadia Fomin (University of Tennessee)
6/26/19, 10:45 AM
Dr Heikki Mäntysaari (University of Jyväskylä)
6/26/19, 11:15 AM
Radoslaw Ryblewski (Institute of Nuclear Physics Polish Academy of Sciences)
6/27/19, 9:15 AM
Stefan Floerchinger (Heidelberg University, Institute for Theoretical Physics)
6/27/19, 10:45 AM
Dr Sašo Grozdanov (MIT)
6/27/19, 11:15 AM
Bin Wu (The Ohio State University)
6/27/19, 11:45 AM
Prof. Peter Arnold (University of Virginia)
6/27/19, 12:15 PM
Martin Rybar (Columbia University (US))
6/27/19, 2:30 PM
Zhenyu Chen (Stony Brook University)
6/27/19, 4:00 PM
Janet Seger (Creighton University)
6/27/19, 5:00 PM
Dr Bill Zajc (Columbia University), William Zajc (Columbia University)
6/27/19, 5:30 PM
Matthew Sievert (Rutgers University)
6/28/19, 9:30 AM
Bowen Xiao (Central China Normal University)
6/28/19, 10:00 AM
Peter Steinberg (BNL), Raju Venugopalan (BNL)
6/28/19, 10:45 AM
John Lajoie (Iowa State University)
6/28/19, 11:00 AM
Ernst Sichtermann (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory)
6/28/19, 11:30 AM
Nestor Armesto (Universidade de Santiago de Compostela)
6/28/19, 12:00 PM
Jacquelyn Noronha-Hostler (University of Houston)
6/28/19, 12:30 PM
Dr Jarkko Peuron (European Centre for Theoretical Studies in Nuclear Physics and Related Areas (ECT*))
shengli huang (Stony Brook University)
Berndt Mueller (BNL), Peter Steinberg (BNL), Raju Venugopalan (BNL)